1/23/20 Open All-Age
Judges: Jeff Johanns / Ryan Lamberg
Number Entered/Number Started: 32 / 28
First Place
Dog Name: FC Sunrise Fawnhaven- (Fawn)
AKC: SR88697801 Sex: F DOB: 6/13/15
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: Flatwater Kala JH
Breeder: Cristy Joy
Owner: Cindy Wilson
Actual Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
Second Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill- (Dibbs)
AKC: SR89621403 Sex: M DOB: 7/28/15
Sire: AFC Harvest Moon's Tracker
Dam: Warrener's Downey Woodpecker
Breeder: Vicky Thomas
Owner: Scott Mckillip
Actual Handler: Todd Agnew
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Coal of Farview- (Coal)
AKC: SR88929902 Sex: M DOB: 6/29/15
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH
Dam: Sunrise Chloe
Breeder: Heather And Douglas Krause
Owner: Kathy Sleavin
O-Address: 6550 Cr 106, Carr, CO 80612
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode- (Boogie)
AKC: SR99393611 Sex: M DOB: 4/5/17
Sire: FTCH AFTCH Belwind Willie
Dam: AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye
Breeder: Michael Pollack
Owner: Chad Leonard
Actual Handler: Chad Leonard
1/24/20 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Jeff Johanns / Ryan Lamberg
Number Entered/Number Started: 34 / 30
First Place
Dog Name: BCR's Sharp Dressed Man- (Tie)
AKC: SR78581407 Sex: M DOB: 6/10/13
Sire: FC AFC BCR's Back In The Saddle
Dam: FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta RN
Breeder: Amy Quinn-swartz
Owner: Robert Clayton
Actual Handler: Robert Clayton
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways- (Ted)
AKC: SR95595001 Sex: M DOB: 2/27/14
Sire: NEFC Helmsway Heath
Dam: Boosebeck Rose
Breeder: V Williams
Owner: Tom Nabity
Actual Handler: Tom Nabity
Third Place
Dog Name: AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl- (Lola)
AKC: SR83855404 Sex: F DOB: 8/11/14
Sire: Hollydrive Eboue
Dam: FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
Breeder: Bob And Cathy Iversen
Owner: Cathy Iversen
Actual Handler: Cathy Iversen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra- (Abby)
AKC: SR95801804 Sex: F DOB: 10/22/16
Sire: Desperado Jesse James
Dam: Paragon's Tori Borealis
Breeder: Rick And Carol Shively
Owner: Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Mhari Peschel
1/23/20 Puppy
Judges: G. Wilson / R.Jack
Number Entered/Number Started: 5 / 5
First Place
Dog Name: Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise- (Broch)
AKC: SS04104802 Sex: M DOB: 3/10/18
Sire: Willow Saul Batman of Countryways
Dam: FC AFC Southaven’s Calendar Girl
Breeder: Tom And Jeanne Nabity
Owner: Cathy Iversen
Actual Handler: Bob Iversen
Second Place
Dog Name: Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving- (Alice)
AKC: SS03875703 Sex: F DOB: 1/27/18
Sire: NFC NAFTCH FC AFC FTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief
Dam: Woodlands Blazing Remington SH
Breeder: R Michael Dilullo
Owner: Donnie Jordan
Actual Handler: Donnie Jordan
Third Place
Dog Name: Strongs River Ranch Little Jake- (Jake)
AKC: SS08226708 Sex: M DOB: 7/31/18
Sire: FC Strong’s Task Force
Dam: FC Strong’s River Ranch Kate
Breeder: Lee Swearingen
Owner: Stephen Seltzer
O-Phone: 620-727-4260
CO-Owner: Judith Seltzer
Actual Handler: Stephen Seltzer
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire- (Bucky)
AKC: SS05407803 Sex: 1 DOB: 4/28/18
Sire: FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan
Dam: Hellfires Prevailing Wind
Breeder: Angela Monaghan
Owner: Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Gary Peschel