Southeast Texas November 7-8, 2019

Open Stake:

Judges: Jerry Barrett, Peter Renwick

Number Entered/Number Started:           15/15

First Place

Dog Name:         Hillcountry Hotfeet                         Fancy

AKC#:    SR994765/04

Sire:       FC  Strong's Taskforce  DS CGC

Dam:     AFC Kanes Majestic Midnight

Breeder:              Steve Kane & Mary Kane

Owner: Chad Leonard

Actual Handler: Chad Leonard

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         BCR'a Ramblin Gamblin Man                       Ace

AKC#:    SR90507302

Sire:       BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam:     FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner: Robert Clayton

Actual Handler: Robert Clayton

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Wise River's Ranchhand                Derby

AKC#:  SR90507303

Sire:       BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam:     FC AFC Wise RIver's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner:                 Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds

Actual Handler: David Flint

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         AFC BCR's Pathway To Petra                        Siq

AKC#:  SR90507304

Sire:       BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam:  FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner:                 David Cowan Clayton

Actual Handler:  Robert Clayton

 

Amateur Stake

Judges:  Jerry Barrett   Peter Renwick

Number entered/Number started            17/17

 

First Place  

Dog Name:         BCR'a Ramblin Gamblin Man                       Ace

AKC#:    SR90507302

Sire:       BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam:     FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner: Robert Clayton

Actual Handler: Robert Clayton

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         FC CFC Tonacrick Marley                               Marley

AKC#:  SR89579201

Sire:       FC Scrondale Romulus

Dam:     FC Clio of Levalley

Breeder:              Darragh Sheridan

Owner:                 Jack Waggoner

Actual Handler: Jack Waggoner

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         AFC Wise RIver's Mad Showgirl                  Lola

AKC#:  SR83855404

Sire:       Hollydrive eboue

Dam:     FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner: Bob & Cathy Iversen

Actual Handler: Cathy Iversen

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         AFC BCR's Pathway To Petra                        Siq

AKC#:  SR90507304

Sire:       BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam:  FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder:              Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner:                 David Cowan Clayton

Actual Handler:  David Cowan Clayton

 

Puppy Stake

Judges: Robert Clayton  Philip Somers

Number entered/Number Started:          2/2

 

First Place

Dog Name:         Strong's River Ranch Sprig                            Sprig

AKC#:    SS08226713

Sire:       FC Strong's Task Force DS CGC

Dam:     FC Strong  River Ranch Kate

Breeder:              Lee Swearingen

Owner:                 David Flint

Actual Handler:                 David Flint

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise                      Broch

AKC#:  SS04104802

Sire:       Willowsaul Batman of Countryways

Dam:     FC AFC Southaven's Calendar Girl

Breeder:              Tom & Jeaanne Nabity

Owner: Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen

Actual Handler:  Bob Iversen

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment

You must be Logged in to post a comment.