Open Stake:
Judges: Rick Shively and Daryl Johnson
Number entered/Number started: 15 / 15
First Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust
AKC#: SR71965411
(Male)
DOB: 3/25/2012
Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD AXJ MX
Dam: Lady Anna of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Actual Handler: Kat Brusko
Second Place
Dog Name: CNFC Nels’ Tip of the Sword
AKC#: SR77913202
(Male)
DOB: 5/13/2013
Sire: CNFC FC AFC Blackriver’s Tanner
Dam: FC Nels’ Jigsaw’s Viper
Breeder: Jim Nelson
Owner: James A Nelson
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Tuckers Little BO
AKC#: SR79668506
(Male)
DOB: 9/27/2013
Sire: Worspans Finn of Connemara
Dam: Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder: George & Cheryl Shaw
Owner: Rory Hall
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Fourth Place
Dog Name: River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
AKC#: SR82251506
(Female)
DOB: 4/14/2014
Sire: Southwell Stoke
Dam: Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Breeder: Larry Zalaznik
Owner: Les Hegney
Actual Handler: Les Hegney
Amateur Stake
Judges: Rick Shively and Daryl Johnson
Number entered/Number started: 22 / 21
First Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust
AKC#: SR71965411
(Male)
DOB: 3/25/2012
Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD AXJ MX
Dam: Lady Anna of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Actual Handler: Kat Brusko
Second Place
Dog Name: Gunflint’s Jax of Windy Ridge
AKC#: SS00346603
(Male)
DOB: 7/4/2017
Sire: FC Strong’s Task Force
Dam: Windy Ridge Drifter’s Trek
Breeder: Carl Farabaugh
Owner: John Stuart
Actual Handler: John Stuart
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Z & Z’s Rockeys Quake
AKC#: SR64612701
(Male)
DOB: 10/6/2010
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer
Breeder: Peter D. Zuleger
Owner: Gary R & Joshua G. Riddle
Actual Handler: Josh Riddle
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Nels’ Champagne Lady
AKC#: SR61707906
(Female)
DOB: 2/15/2010
Sire: NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam: AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: James A Nelson
Actual Handler: Jim Nelson
Puppy Stake
Judges: Rick Shively and Daryl Johnson
Number entered/Number started: 03 / 03
First Place
Dog Name: Rolling Oaks Eastwood
AKC#: SSO5273801
(Male)
DOB: 5/1/2018
Sire: AFC D&J’S Waptashi Seeker
Dam: D&J’S Waptashi Thalia
Breeder: Daryl & Janet Johnson
Owner: Robert S Child & Mark Matthiesen
Actual Handler: Bob Child
Second Place
Dog Name: Duke’s Last Stand
AKC#: SS07461001
(Female)
DOB: 3/13/2018
Sire: AFC Rockey’s Crosswinds Duke
Dam: Quake’s Crazy Cora
Breeder: Kaitlyn Price
Owner: Kaitlyn Price
Actual Handler: Kurt Price
Third Place
Dog Name: Salty Shores Straight Shooter
AKC#: SS07509301
(Male)
DOB: 8/6/2018
Sire: AFC Salty Shores Gunslinger
Dam: Rolling Oaks Ellie Mae Maximus
Breeder: Matthew Carr
Owner: Paula Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Gary Fluckiger