Event #: 2020369402
Open Stake:
Judges: Cindy Williams and Dick Taylor
Number entered/Number started: 35 / 31
Date of Trial: 10/16/2020
Field Trial Secretary: Charles Tatton
First Place
Dog Name: G & D’s My Aggravation
AKC#: SS08285602
(Female)
DOB: 9/26/2018
Sire: FC G & D’s Seth
Dam: FC Zeeza’s Hellfire Brandy
Breeder: Harold Robinson
Owner: Todd Fearon
Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth
Second Place
Dog Name: FC Tuckers Little BO
AKC#: SR79668506
(Male)
DOB: 9/27/2013
Sire: Worspans Finn of Connemara
Dam: Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder: George & Cheryl Shaw
Owner: Rory Hall
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Royal Louie
AKC#: SS04944103
(Male)
DOB: 4/4/2018
Sire: FC Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: Harley The Piper Of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent & Carolyn Blundell
Owner: Larry Zieman
Actual Handler: Larry Zieman
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s TJ
AKC#: SR87697506
(Male)
DOB: 5/16/2015
Sire: FC AFC Frostfields Tommy SH
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Joshua G and Rebecca B Riddle
Owner: Kirk Ray Cammack
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Amateur Stake
Judges: Cindy Williams and Dick Taylor
Number entered/Number started: 27 / 22
Date of Trial: 10/17/2020
Field Trial Secretary: Charles Tatton
First Place
Dog Name: Maggie Mae of Salty Shores
AKC#: SR91325003
(Female)
DOB: 1/20/2016
Sire: AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam: FC AFC Salty Shores Miss Mabel
Breeder: Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Owner: Robert S Child
Actual Handler: Bob Child
Second Place
Dog Name: FC G & D’s Autumn Brook
AKC#: SR84140703
(Female)
DOB: 8/30/2014
Sire: G&D’s Seth
Dam: Genesis
Breeder: G&D Kennels
Owner: Todd Fearon
Actual Handler: Todd Fearon
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Blue River Flows Fast
AKC#: SR96976902
(Male)
DOB: 1/4/2017
Sire: Blue River’s Drivin’ A Hard Bargain
Dam: The Blue River Flows In Me
Breeder: Ken Hanson
Owner: Cheri & Kent Wiley
Actual Handler: Cheri Wiley
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Riot’s Little Mayhem
AKC#: SS04951501
(Female)
DOB: 4/16/2018
Sire: Rockey’s Lets Start A Riot
Dam: Wyldwoods Big Lost River Maisey May
Breeder: Kim Mitchell
Owner: Joshua G. Riddle
Actual Handler: Josh Riddle
Puppy Stake
Judges: Bob Child and Tom Hooker
Number entered/Number started: 11 / 10
Date of Trial: 10/16/2020
Field Trial Secretary: Charles Tatton
First Place
Dog Name: Tridons Infinity
AKC#: SS11266401
(Male)
DOB: 4/7/2019
Sire: FC Craney Hill Dalmore
Dam: Tridons Ruby Tuesday
Breeder: Don & Trisha Bramwell
Owner: Pat & Don Bramwell
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Second Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Feathers
AKC#: SS09308503
(Female)
DOB: 10/28/2018
Sire: AFC Rockey’s Crosswinds Duke
Dam: Rockey Mountain Tuxedo
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: Kirk Ray Cammack
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: Lionhearted
AKC#: SS09505606
(Male)
DOB: 12/21/2018
Sire: FC AFC Paragon’s Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan
Dam: Ivanhoe’s Windward Sail
Breeder: Lynn & Valerie Miller
Owner: Lynn P Miller
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon’s Dottie Doolittle
AKC#: SS11366106
(Female)
DOB: 2/22/2019
Sire: FC AFC Rockey’s Solo
Dam: FC Paragon’s Aoife Na’Tuile
Breeder: Gary & Mhari Peschel
Owner: Gary & Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller