4/27/18 Open All-Age
Judges: Randy Bartsch / Randy Manore
Number Entered/Number Started: 41/38
First Place
Dog Name: Sunrise RPA of FlatWater SH- (Pat)
AKC: SR86620002 Sex: F DOB: 11/5/14
Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Mr David Morse
Owner: Cristy Joy
CO-Owner: Mike Ayars
Actual Handler: Collin Pickrel
Second Place
Dog Name: Harvest Moon's Overdrive- (Eden)
AKC: SR85375408 Sex: M DOB: 10/20/14
Sire: Harvest Moons Rey
Dam: NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon girl
Breeder: Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
Owner: Richard Ree
Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman
Third Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan- (Blanco)
AKC: SR69217404 Sex: M DOB: 8/13/11
Sire: FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
Dam: FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH
Breeder: Gary And Mhari Peschel
Owner: Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Gary Peschel
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Roxbury's Miss Josie- (Josie)
AKC: SR82443408 Sex: F DOB: 4/28/14
Sire: Hillside Hickory Sir Winston
Dam: Hillside Hickory Dakota
Breeder: Miss Anna Liegel
Owner: Cassie Radl
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
4/27/18 Puppy
Judges: Dave Kruse / Jim DeFreece
Number Entered/Number Started:6/6
First Place
Dog Name: Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit- (Spree)
AKC: SR97066801 Sex: F DOB: 10/31/16
Sire: Lighthouse Wind Power
Dam: Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder: Jason Givens
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Second Place
Dog Name: Ice Cold Mugs- (Mugzy)
AKC: SR99179101 Sex: M DOB: 6/28/16
Sire: Courtman's Rocky Delta Ibis
Dam: Courtman'sMiss Kara
Breeder: Alex and Alice Stewart
Owner: Ray Jack
Actual Handler: Morgan Haglin
Third Place
Dog Name: Drake Hill Gristmill Griffin- (Griffin)
AKC: SR98059707 Sex: M DOB: 3/22/17
Sire: FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley
Dam: Drake Hill Anna
Breeder: William D. Mcfeely
Owner: Patrick Berry
Actual Handler: Patrick Berry
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Prairierose's Breezy Hornig- (Breezy)
AKC: SR96061505 Sex: F DOB: 11/26/16
Sire:
Dam:
Breeder: Richard Paquin
Owner: Win Hornig
Actual Handler: Morgan Haglin