Minnesota Heartland English Springer Spaniel Club April 7-8, 2018

Open All-Age   

Judges: Kevin Dresow / Thomas Nabity

Number 34 Entered/Number 31 Started:

 

First Place

Dog Name:     Z&Z's Little Monster- (Sully)

AKC:                    SR79036402                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   7/10/13

Sire:                    AFC Cadiz Country Tanner

Dam:                   FC AFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer

Breeder:             Peter Zuleger

Owner:                Peter Zuleger

Actual Handler: Peter Zuleger

 

Second Place

Dog Name:     Rockey's Solo- (Solo)

AKC:                    SR92278901                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   3/5/16

Sire:                    Tuckers Little Bo

Dam:                   All About Pepper of Lehi

Breeder:             Jerry Larson

Actual Handler: Jason Givens

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Warrener's Snowy Owl- (Hoots)

AKC:                    SR69215506                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   7/4/11

Sire:                    FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH

Dam:                   Rytex Relie

Breeder:             Vicky Thomas

Owner:                Dan Murray

Actual Handler: Dan Murray

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Blackbrier's Belle Pepper- (Belle)

AKC:                    SR88606110                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   7/15/15

Sire:                    AFC Southaven's Pathfinder

Dam:                   AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye JH

Breeder:             Michael Pollack

Owner:                Dan Murray

Actual Handler: Dan Murray

 

 

Guns Award

Dog Name:         Warrener's Snowy Owl- (Hoots)

AKC:                    SR69215506                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   7/4/11

Sire:                    FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH

Dam:                   Rytex Relie

Breeder:             Vicky Thomas

Owner:                Dan Murray

Actual Handler:         Dan Murray

 

Amateur All-Age   

Judges:             Kevin Dresow / Thomas Nabity

Number 46 Entered/Number 41 Started:

 

First Place

Dog Name:     Sandbluffs Vernon- (Vern)

AKC:                    SR88086901                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   6/14/15

Sire:                    FC AFC Schnickelfritz Schnapps

Dam:                   AFC Sandbluffs Francine

Breeder:             Mike Keough

Owner:                Mike Keough

Actual Handler: Mike Keough

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         Prairierose's Pretty Penny- (Penny)

AKC:                    SR88573103                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   6/14/15

Sire:                    FC Pargon's Bratch Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire

Dam:                   FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH

Breeder:             Richard Paquin

Owner:                Dave Huth

Actual Handler: Dave Huth

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Upland Meadows Alpine Angus- (Gus)

AKC:                    SR88333507                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   5/3/15

Sire:                    FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett

Dam:                   Uplands Lighthouse Mia

Breeder:             Brad Sunderland

Owner:                Joe Eischen

Actual Handler: Joe Eischen

 

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Salmys Second Amendment- (Pistol)

AKC:                    SR75607210                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   11/1/12

Sire:                    FC Sunrise First Freedom

Dam:                   Sprightly Sassafras

Breeder:             Nathiel P Munson

Owner:                John Meyer

Actual Handler: John Meyer

 

Guns Award

Dog Name:         Salmys Second Amendment- (Pistol)

AKC:                    SR75607210                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   11/1/12

Sire:                    FC Sunrise First Freedom

Dam:                   Sprightly Sassafras

Breeder:             Nathiel P Munson

Owner:                John Meyer

Actual Handler: John Meyer

 

 

Puppy   

Judges:             Kevin Martineau / Karen Larson

Number 13 Entered/Number 10 Started:

 

First Place

Dog Name:     Pine Shadows BP Crumb- (Crumb)

AKC:                    SR92827705                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   4/26/16

Sire:                    FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven

Dam:                   Pine Shadows CT Butter

Breeder:             Sophie Haglin

Owner:                Ryan Grauf

Actual Handler: Ryan Grauf

 

Second Place

Dog Name:     Pine Shadows BP Darby- (Darby)

AKC:                    SR92827701                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   4/26/16

Sire:                    FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven

Dam:                   Pine Shadows CT Butter

Breeder:             Sophie Haglin

Owner:                Steve Winslow

Actual Handler: Steve Winslow

 

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Blackbrier's McKenzie Rye- (Mac)

AKC:                    SR99393604                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   4/5/17

Sire:                    Belwind Willie

Dam:                   AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye JH

Breeder:             Michael Pollack

Owner:                Dan Murray

Actual Handler: Dan Murray

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:     Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit- (Spree)

AKC:                    SR97066801                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   10/31/16

Sire:                    Lighthouse Wind Power

Dam:                   Lighthouse Black Magic Woman

Breeder:             Jason Givens

Owner:                Mark Moore

Actual Handler:         Jason Givens

Comments are closed.